2019-20 Club Results

The Full Program and Conditions 2019-20 (PDF) can be downloaded and printed

Please become familiar with the General Information and Conditions of Competitions associated with the program on the web site and on the notice board.

Date DistanceMatch of the Day
6 July 2019Championship300 BACTFBTR/Vreekamp Medals - (SA Queens)
13 July 19 - (8.30 am start)Long Range Rimfire / Field Class 100/200m
13 July 2019Championship400 BACTFBTR/Vreekamp Medals
20 July 19 (am)Working Bee - 9am start
20 July 2019Championship500 BACTFBTR/Vreekamp Medals
21 July 191000ydsBenchrest Match
27 July 19Annual General Meeting - No ShootingClubhouseAnnual General Meeting - 2.30pm start
3 August 2019Grand Aggregate300 BMcIntosh Service Shoot and Practice Day
4 August 2019NSW State V Rest(Malabar - TBC)
10 August 2019500 BRoberts Spoon - (QRA Queens)
17 August 2019Championship600 BACTFBTR/Vreekamp Medals
24 August 2019 - (8.30 am start)Long Range Rimfire / Field Class 100/200m
24 August 2019Championship700 BACTFBTR/Vreekamp Medals
31 August 20193/6/7/8ACTFBTR Champion of Champions - 11.00 am start
31 August 2019Grand Aggregate800 BACTFBTR/Vreekamp Medals
7 September 2019 (am)Working Bee - 9am start
7 September 2019Grand Aggregate900 ACambridge (TR) and Trindall (FS) Aggregates
8 September 2019Reserved for TEAM TRAINING
14 September 2019Championship300 AACTFBTR/Vreekamp Medals
21 September 2019 (am)Reserved - (NEW SHOOTER SESSION)600 A
21 September 2019SPARE DAY600 A
21 September 2019Presentation Night for 2018-20195.30pm - Venue CRC BBQPresentation Night
28 September 2019 - (8.30 am start)Long Range Rimfire / Field Class 100/200m
28 September 2019Championship400 AACTFBTR/Vreekamp Medals - WARA Queens
1-3 October 2019National F Class Teams – WA – (tbc)
5 October 2019 - (Labour Day weekend)Championship500 AACTFBTR/Vreekamp Medals
12 October 2019600 ARoberts Spoon - NSWRA Queens
19 October 2019Working Bee - 9am start
19 October 2019Championship600 AACTFBTR/Vreekamp Medals
20 October 2019Reserved for PRACTICAL MATCH
25 October 2019Social Dinner for 2018-2019 – 7:00 pm at a Venue TBC (in town)
26 October 2019Reserved - (NEW SHOOTER SESSION)300 A
26 October 2019Grand Aggregate300 AMcIntosh Service Shoot and Practice Day
2 November 2019Championship700 AACTFBTR/Vreekamp Medals
3 November 2019TEAM EVENTReserved for TEAM TRAINING – (TIVERTON CUP FOCUS)
9 November 2019 (am)Working Bee - 9am start
9 November 2019Championship800 AACTFBTR/Vreekamp Medals
10 November 2019 - (10.00am start).303 REMEMBRANCE DAY SHOOT
13-14 November 2019R.A.Rolph SeriesBungendore - R.A.Rolph Series
15 November 2019600Tiverton Cup
Teams - State Composites
15-17 November 2019
ACT Queen's Prize
ACT Queen's Prize Series
23 November 2019Championship300 BHowell Medal
24 November 20191000yds ABenchrest Match
30 November 2019Championship400 BHowell Medal
1 December 2019Reserved for PRACTICAL MATCH
7 December 2019 - (8.30 am start)Long Range Rimfire / Field Class 100/200m
7 December 2019Championship500 BHowell Medal
14 December 2019Championship600 BHowell Medal & Xmas BBQ at 5pm
21 December 2019Grand Aggregate300 BMcIntosh Service Shoot and Practice Day
28 December 2019Spare Day600 BSpare Day (Xmas)
4 January 2020Spare Day600 BSpare Day (New Year)
11 January 2020Championship700 BHowell Medal
18 January 2020Championship800 BHowell Medal
25 January 2020Spare Day600 BSpare Day - MDRA Shoot - Australia Day weekend
1 February 2020 - (8.30 am start)Long Range Rimfire / Field Class 100/200m
1 February 2020Grand Aggregate900 ACambridge (TR) and Trindall (FS) Aggregates
8 February 2020Championship300 AThomas Medal
9 February 2020Reserved for PRACTICAL MATCH
15 February 2020Championship400 AThomas Medal
22 February 2020Championship500 AThomas Medal
29 February 2020 - (8.30 am start)Long Range Rimfire / Field Class 100/200m
29 February 2020Championship600 AThomas Medal
1 March 2020TEAM EVENTReserved for TEAM TRAINING
7 March 2020600 ARobert Spoon - TRA Queens & Canberra Day weekend
14 March 2020Reserved - (NEW SHOOTER SESSION)300 A
14 March 2020300 BMcIntosh Service Shoot and Practice Day
21 March 2020 (am)Working Bee - 9am start
21 March 2020Championship700 AThomas Medal
28 March 2020 - (8.30 am start)Long Range Rimfire / Field Class 100/200m
28 March 2020Championship800 AThomas Medal
4 April 2020500 ARoberts Spoon - VRA Queens
6-7 April 2020Ladies Teams - VRA Queens (tbc)
11 April 2020Spare Day600 AACTFBTR Easter Egg Shoot
18 April 2020Grand Aggregate900 ACambridge (TR) and Trindall (FS) Aggregates
25 April 2020 - (8.30 am start)Long Range Rimfire / Field Class100/200m
25 April 2020Championship300 BMaher Medal
26 April 2020 - (10am)303 ANZAC Day shoot
2 May 2020Championship400 BMaher Medal
9 May 2020Working Bee - 9am start
9 May 2020Championship500 BMaher Medal
16 May 2020Championship600 BMaher Medal - NQRA Queens Series - tbc
17 May 2020Reserved for PRACTICAL MATCH
23 May 2020Reserved - (NEW SHOOTER SESSION)300 B
23 May 2020Grand Aggregate300 BMcIntosh Service Shoot and Practice Day
24 May 20201000 ydsBenchrest Match
30 May 2020 - (8.30 am start)Long Range Rimfire / Field Class100/200m
30 May 2020Championship700 BMaher Medal
6 June 2020Spare Day500 BSpare Day - Queens Birthday weekend
13 June 2020Championship800 BMaher Medal
14 June 2020TEAM EVENTReserved for TEAM TRAINING - (tbc)
20 June 2020 - (8.30 am start)Long Range Rimfire / Field Class100/200m
20 June 2020Spare Day600 BSpare Day
27 June 2020Grand Aggregate900 ACambridge (TR) and Trindall (FS) Aggregates - NRAA Queens (tbc)
29 June - 1 July 2020National TR TeamsTeams - QRA Queens series Belmont (tbc)
4 July 2020Annual General Meeting - 2.30pm Start (No Shoot)